Skip Navigation Links
Main page
Daily values
Yearly values
Log in

Tabel of yearly values 
 
Select year:  

LocationMax UV indexMax MEDSum MED
Østerås6,318,91679,2
Kise6,116,91150,5
Bergen6,518,91421,8
Landvik6,518,41713,2
Blindern5,313,1460,9
Trondheim5,717,61458,4
Ny-Ålesund2,912,6909,1
Andøya4,715,0874,9
Finse29,420,01714,3

The table shows the maximum UV index and maximum MED in one day during the year and the total yearly dose for each location. The values for the current year include today's values.